Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 23 vs. San Diego Miramar 10:00 AM
  **scrimmage**
 
February
Wed. 17 at Moorpark Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Santa Barbara Final L, 3-0
  25-19, 29-27, 25-21
Wed. 24 at LA Pierce Final L, 3-1
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. San Diego Miramar * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 4 at Grossmont * ^ Final L, 3-2
Wed. 9 vs. Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-19, 25-21
Fri. 11 at San Diego Mesa * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Golden West * Final L, 3-0
  12-25, 18-25, 14-25
Fri. 18 at Orange Coast * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 vs. San Diego * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Grossmont * Final L, 3-1
 
April
Fri. 1 at Irvine Valley * Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 25-13, 25-17
Wed. 6 vs. San Diego Mesa * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Palomar * 6:00 PM
  vs. Golden West * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 12 at San Diego Miramar * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 vs. Orange Coast * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at San Diego * Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-19, 25-20
 
February
Wed. 1 at Long Beach Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. San Diego Miramar @ Palomar Final L, 3-2
  17-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-13, 15-12
Wed. 8 at Antelope Valley Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 at LA Trade Tech Final W, 3-0
Thu. 16 vs. Irvine Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-22, 25-18
Wed. 22 at Santiago Canyon Final W, 3-1
Fri. 24 vs. Golden West Final L, 3-0
 
March
Wed. 1 at Orange Coast Final L, 3-0
  Nonconference: 25-13, 25-13, 25-14
Fri. 3 vs. Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-23, 25-20
Wed. 8 at El Camino Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-22
Fri. 17 vs. San Diego Miramar * Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-13, 25-19
Wed. 22 at San Diego Mesa * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 vs. Grossmont * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 vs. Moorpark Final L, 3-0
 
April
Wed. 5 at San Diego Miramar * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. San Diego Mesa * ^ Final L, 3-2
Wed. 12 at Grossmont * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Sat. 20 at Long Beach # 8:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Antelope Valley Final L, 3-1
  San Diego
Wed. 7 at Santiago Canyon Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 at St. Katherine Final L, 3-0
  Corky Smith Gym
Wed. 21 vs. Santiago Canyon Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Golden West Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-9, 25-15
Wed. 28 vs. Orange Coast Final L, 3-0
 
March
Fri. 2 at Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-17, 25-18
Fri. 9 at Moorpark Final L, 3-0
Wed. 21 at San Diego Mesa * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 at San Diego Miramar * Final L, 3-0
  25-8, 25-14, 25-23
Wed. 28 at Grossmont * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 30 at Irvine Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-14, 25-14
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. San Diego Mesa * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 vs. San Diego Miramar * Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-13, 25-19
Fri. 13 vs. Grossmont * Final L, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 1 at Antelope Valley Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 at San Diego Mesa Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 vs. Irvine Valley Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 25-15
Wed. 20 at Santiago Canyon Final L, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Golden West Final L, 3-1
  25-18, 26-24, 19-25, 25-20
Wed. 27 at Orange Coast Final L, 3-0
  Nonconference: 25-9, 25-7, 25-19
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Fullerton Final L, 3-0
Thu. 14 at St. Katherine Final L, 3-0
Wed. 20 at San Diego Mesa * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 at San Diego Miramar * Final L, 3-1
  25-17, 27-25, 25-27, 25-23
Wed. 27 at Grossmont * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Santiago Canyon Final L, 3-1
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. St. Katherine 6:00 PM 0-0
Fri. 5 vs. San Diego Mesa * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 vs. San Diego Miramar * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. Grossmont * Final W, 3-2
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event