Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Cathcart
Athletic Director
(760) 744-1150 x2464 [email protected]
Amber Slivick
Academic Department Assistant
(760) 744-1150 x2460 [email protected]
Tom Saxe
Sports Information
(760) 744-1150 x2989 [email protected]
Flecicia Heise
Head Athletic Trainer
(760) 744-1150 x2477 [email protected]
Dennis Greenhill
Athletic Trainer
(760) 744-1150 x3705 [email protected]
Trevor Van Haute
Athletic Trainer
(760) 744-1150 x2477 [email protected]
Israel Lopez
Equipment Manager
(760) 744-1150 x3706 [email protected]
John Hennessey
Equipment Assistant
(760) 744-1150 x2481 [email protected]
Steve White
Offensive Line Coach; Athletic Academic Counselor
(760) 744-1150 x3052 [email protected]
Ben Adams
Associate Head Coach; Recruiting Coordinator; Academic Study Hall Coordinator
(760) 744-1150 x2482 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Buck Taylor
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2461 [email protected]
Ben Adams
Associate Head Coach; Recruiting Coordinator; Academic Study Hall Coordinator
(760) 744-1150 x2482 [email protected]
Bob Vetter
Assistant Coach / Returning Hall of Fame Coach
Dillan Smith
Volunteer Assistant: Outfield and Hitting
[email protected]
Bobby Shore
Pitching Coach
Jason Schmeiser
Assistant Coach: Infield
Jeff Doyle
Volunteer Assistant
Connor Little
Volunteer Assistant: Pitching Assistant
Chandler Wagoner
Volunteer Assistant: Catching/Bullpen Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John O'Neill
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2474 [email protected]
John Hotaling
Associate Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3697 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Leigh Marshall
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2526 [email protected]
Chris Kroesch
Assistant Coach
Damian Cephas
Assistant Coach
Bianca Littleton
Assistant Coach

Beach Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karl Seiler
Head Coach
760) 744-1150 x2466 [email protected]
Marc Lomeli
Assistant Coach

Cheer

Name Title Phone E-Mail

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Hugh Gerhardt
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2725 [email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Sonia Rodriguez
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3709 [email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Early
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2478 [email protected]
Dan Early
Offensive Coordinator, Quarterbacks
(760) 744-1150 x2480 [email protected]
J.G. Aegerter
Defensive Coordinator, Defensive Line
(760) 744-1150 x2980 [email protected]
Steve White
Offensive Line Coach; Athletic Academic Counselor
(760) 744-1150 x3052 [email protected]
Tom Everest
Special Teams Coordinator
[email protected]
Tony Teets
Running Backs
[email protected]
Andrew Sugg
Linebackers
[email protected]
Derrick McMahen
Safeties
[email protected]
Mike Stevens
Assistant Offensive Line Coach
Jake Dodderidge
Recruiting Coordinator, Receivers Coach

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Halda
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3708 [email protected]

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Halda
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3708 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
David Linenberger
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2561 [email protected]
Paulo Espinoza
Assistant Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Hector Hernandez
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2460 [email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lacey Craft
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3941 [email protected]
Mark Eldridge
Assistant Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2469 [email protected]
Marissa Valdez
Assistant Coach
Augrista Belford
Assistant Coach
Kali Pugh
Assistant Coach

Men's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jem McAdams
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2136 [email protected]
Scott Lawson
Assistant Coach
(760) 744-1150 x5215 [email protected]

Women's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jem McAdams
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2136 [email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ronnie Mancao
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3560 [email protected]
Tom "Chuck" Yancey
Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Carly de Anda
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x5342 [email protected]

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Sonia Rodriguez
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3709 [email protected]

Men's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bryan Campbell
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x3704 [email protected]
Aaron Simmons
Assistant Coach

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Karl Seiler
Head Coach
760) 744-1150 x2466 [email protected]
Dave Stuart
Assistant Coach

Men's Water Polo

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kody Moffatt
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2485 [email protected]

Women's Water Polo

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jem McAdams
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 x2136 [email protected]
Mandy Simon
Assistant Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brody Barrios
Head Coach
(760) 744-1150 X2460 [email protected]
Simon Olguin
Assistant Coach